Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7614,823
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5524,693
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5454,689
YaoundeCameroon 12,8727,999
YokoCameroon 12,6737,875
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9276,790
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4544,632
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7955,465
YanjiChina 1,071666
YichangChina 2,4391,516
YinchuanChina 2,7501,709
YiningChina 4,7762,968
YariguiesColombia 14,3248,901
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3768,312
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2658,243
YazdIran 7,4364,621
YakushimaJapan 793493
YamagataJapan 457284
YamaguchiJapan 516321
YokkaichiJapan 4327
YokohamaJapan 246153
YonagoJapan 331206
YonagunijimaJapan 1,7931,114
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8571,775
YeMyanmar 4,4722,779
YolaNigeria 12,3857,696
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 842523
YurimaguasPeru 15,3199,519
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0053,732
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,397868
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7274,180
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0895,027
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3413,940
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8085,473
York, PaUsa 10,9616,811
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6896,642
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4145,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -