Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8443,631
FarahAfghanistan 6,7484,193
FormosaArgentina 18,25611,344
ForrestAustralia 7,3974,596
FrancistownBotswana 13,0708,122
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,36510,170
FloraniaBrazil 16,72310,392
FlorestaBrazil 17,02610,580
FlorianoBrazil 16,85710,475
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,02211,821
FormosaBrazil 17,79011,055
FortalezaBrazil 16,49410,249
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,47711,482
FrancaBrazil 18,33411,393
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5535,315
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8364,869
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9724,954
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2734,519
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2955,154
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1874,466
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7164,795
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5104,667
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6254,738
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6896,643
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7016,649
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7885,461
FayaChad 11,1906,954
FamagustaCyprus 8,8515,500
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8215,482
FarafraEgypt 9,8476,119
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0988,139
FichtelbergGermany 9,0315,612
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2615,755
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3095,785
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1925,712
FaranahGuinea 13,9518,669
FalconaraItaly 9,5635,942
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6646,005
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6125,973
FonniItaly 10,0806,264
FrontoneItaly 9,6065,969
FrosinoneItaly 9,7276,044
FukauraJapan 663412
FukueJapan 799496
FukuiJapan 11974
FukuokaJapan 630391
FukushimaJapan 426265
FukuyamaJapan 349217
FushikiJapan 181112
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3383,317
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3487,052
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,5777,194
FunchalMadeira 11,9997,456
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1628,800
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3727,067
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3285,175
FaroPortugal 11,2096,965
FerganaRussia 5,6313,499
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2268,840
FalunSweden 8,1115,040
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4125,849
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1235,048
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8253,620
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9746,198
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1816,326
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8186,101
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4315,860
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6966,647
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7826,078
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5506,556
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4645,881
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0066,218
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5056,528
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3667,063
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7007,270
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6647,248
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1295,673
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5816,575
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4435,868
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3956,460
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1096,282
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4735,887
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9046,154
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5785,952
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0227,471
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2776,386
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,5416,550
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5146,534
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5866,578
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9306,792
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8026,712
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1406,922
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7426,675
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1586,934
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7645,446
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4445,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -