Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,09410,623
UaupesBrazil 15,3649,548
UbatubaBrazil 18,69711,619
UberabaBrazil 18,23511,331
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9024,910
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2772,658
UpernavikGreenland 7,9694,952
UummannaqGreenland 8,2245,111
UdineItaly 9,3715,823
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9736,197
UenoJapan 8754
UnzendakeJapan 674419
UrakawaJapan 927576
UshibukaJapan 722449
UtsunomiyaJapan 303189
UwajimaJapan 460286
UkmergeLithuania 8,0845,024
UtenaLithuania 8,0264,987
UlaangomMongolia 3,9512,455
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8521,772
UlgiiMongolia 4,0972,546
UliastaiMongolia 3,5752,221
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9682,466
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5641,593
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 601374
UfaRussia 6,3523,947
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3773,341
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9731,847
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,0641,904
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9761,849
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2573,888
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,0431,891
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8101,746
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7802,349
Umm BeninSudan 10,3216,413
UmeňSweden 7,6954,782
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8872,415
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9092,429
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,1242,563
UrfaTurkey 8,3665,199
UsakTurkey 8,9365,553
Uman’Ukraine 8,2135,103
UzgorodUkraine 8,6825,395
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8616,749
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6146,595
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4726,507
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6646,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -