Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2656,379
LuandaAngola 13,6208,464
LuenaAngola 13,2088,208
La PlataArgentina 18,66311,598
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,38710,804
La RiojaArgentina 17,69510,996
LaboulayeArgentina 18,15511,282
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,12210,640
Las LomitasArgentina 17,96711,165
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5945,341
LavertonAustralia 8,1605,070
LearmonthAustralia 6,8244,240
LongreachAustralia 6,5624,078
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5614,077
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7704,828
Low HeadAustralia 8,5345,303
LinzAustria 9,1465,684
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7475,436
LerwickUk 8,7495,437
La PazBolivia 16,77210,422
LavrasBrazil 18,45411,467
LencoisBrazil 17,49710,873
LinharesBrazil 18,23811,333
LondrinaBrazil 18,48611,488
LomBulgaria 8,9745,576
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3655,198
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8846,142
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1454,440
Langara, BcCanada 6,9074,292
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3685,821
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3575,193
London, OnCanada 10,4996,524
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1465,062
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4255,236
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8054,850
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4237,720
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,32110,763
LanzhouChina 2,9761,849
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,3082,677
Las GaviotasColombia 14,7259,150
LimonCosta Rica 13,4718,371
LarnacaCyprus 8,8905,524
LimassolCyprus 8,9465,559
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5157,777
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5707,811
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7815,457
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4598,363
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3118,272
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4268,343
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2228,216
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5859,063
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9379,282
LuxorEgypt 9,5745,949
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,6787,878
Laucala BayFiji 7,3684,579
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5474,690
Le MansFrance 9,8266,106
LilleFrance 9,4655,882
LyonFrance 9,8146,099
LambarnGabon 13,3158,274
LastourvilleGabon 13,1138,149
LibrevilleGabon 13,2978,263
LeipzigGermany 8,9795,580
LindenbergGermany 8,8325,488
LamiaGreece 9,3855,832
LarissaGreece 9,3325,799
LemnosGreece 9,1425,681
LimnosGreece 9,1295,673
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9738,683
LabeGuinea 13,9188,649
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2843,905
La CeibaHonduras 12,7097,898
La MesaHonduras 12,6627,868
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3503,324
LudhianaIndia 5,6223,493
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2696,381
LatinaItaly 9,7576,063
LatronicoItaly 9,6946,024
LecceItaly 9,5545,937
LodwarKenya 10,8326,731
Luang PrabangLaos 3,8052,365
LiepajaLatvia 8,1825,084
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1855,086
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4145,850
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2985,778
LabuanMalaysia 3,9992,485
LuqaMalta 10,1266,292
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1668,803
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3496,431
LashioMyanmar 4,0172,496
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4085,846
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4485,871
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3065,783
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4345,862
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2945,776
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4725,886
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3355,801
LagosNigeria 13,3028,266
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3795,207
LillehammerNorway 8,2715,140
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7343,563
La VictoriaParaguay 17,98011,173
LimaPeru 15,7299,774
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7861,731
LisbonPortugal 11,0916,892
LeninbadRussia 5,8003,604
LevsiRussia 5,6673,522
LungiSierra Leone 14,2268,840
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3045,782
LanzaroteSpain 12,2467,610
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4446,490
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5875,958
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5955,962
LatakiaSyria 8,6895,399
LampangThailand 4,1342,569
LoeiThailand 3,9962,483
Lop BuriThailand 4,2692,653
LomeTogo 13,4918,384
LeemingUk 9,3035,781
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7475,436
London, EnglandUk 9,5205,916
London-GatwickUk 9,5415,929
LynehamUk 9,5805,953
L’VovUkraine 8,5045,285
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2705,139
LozovajaUkraine 7,8334,868
LubnyUkraine 7,9694,952
LuckUkraine 8,3575,193
LuganskUkraine 7,6674,764
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9676,193
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2326,358
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1246,912
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0556,870
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6487,238
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6456,615
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0005,593
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3336,421
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6656,627
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0836,266
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0835,644
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1975,715
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3825,830
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8676,753
Larned, KsUsa 10,0456,242
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8036,091
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1355,677
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0606,873
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1926,333
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8726,756
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7996,089
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3896,456
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2476,368
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5605,941
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7876,703
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1336,918
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9776,821
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0316,855
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3235,172
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8006,711
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2476,368
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0776,883
Libby, MtUsa 8,2825,146
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9396,176
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0196,848
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4445,869
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7166,659
Llano, TxUsa 10,6176,598
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5675,945
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0745,638
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0515,624
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0475,622
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8086,095
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3137,030
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7496,680
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0506,866
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7796,077
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6426,613
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2216,352
Luling, TxUsa 10,8136,719
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3445,807
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1316,917
LivingstoneZambia 13,0328,098
LundaziZambia 12,0337,478
LusakaZambia 12,6517,862
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6477,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -