Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0273,745
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9513,698
JuninArgentina 18,38411,424
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,52011,509
JacobinaBrazil 17,33610,773
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,59310,311
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,78410,430
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,04811,215
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,52511,511
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1795,082
JiuquanChina 3,4082,118
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3918,321
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3128,272
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3348,286
JoensuuFinland 7,3874,590
JokioinenFinland 7,7694,828
JyvskylFinland 7,5734,706
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3895,213
JulianehbGreenland 9,3505,810
JagdalpurIndia 5,6483,509
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5763,465
JerusalemIsrael 8,9665,572
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1268,157
JosNigeria 12,6157,839
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9064,913
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8954,906
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3973,975
JhelumPakistan 5,7313,561
JiwaniPakistan 7,1504,443
JuliacaPeru 16,54010,278
JakutskRussia 3,0281,882
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3884,591
JenisejskRussia 4,1582,584
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,243773
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,395867
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7409,781
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3055,782
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3205,792
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2678,244
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1526,930
JubaSudan 11,0766,883
JokkmokkSweden 7,5204,673
JönköpingSweden 8,3905,214
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3965,218
JendoubaTunisia 10,4146,471
JerbaTunisia 10,5176,536
JerseyUk 9,8036,092
JaltaUkraine 8,2375,118
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0506,866
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8266,727
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6697,251
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3726,445
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8526,744
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6574,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -