Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8954,906
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7504,195
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7144,794
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8843,656
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0914,407
WoomeraAustralia 7,3754,583
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7053,545
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9526,184
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4896,518
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8944,284
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5484,069
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3366,423
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4956,522
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1595,692
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6705,388
WillemstadCuraçao 14,0828,751
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6014,102
WajimaJapan 247154
WakamatsuJapan 369229
WakayamaJapan 195121
WakkanaiJapan 1,207750
WajirKenya 10,5206,537
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,3418,912
WindhoekNamibia 14,0838,751
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0095,599
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2025,718
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1395,679
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5245,918
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1635,694
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3415,805
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3505,810
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1255,670
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2005,717
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7405,431
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2895,772
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1395,679
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1505,686
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2835,769
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9475,560
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3335,799
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2165,727
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3345,801
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2515,748
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9405,555
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0165,603
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8955,528
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4615,879
WintonNew Zealand 9,5725,948
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8855,521
WarsawPoland 8,4965,280
WroclawPoland 8,7835,458
WonsanSouth Korea 955593
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2716,383
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9456,180
WauSudan 11,1996,959
WaddingtonUk 9,3705,823
Waco, TxUsa 10,6816,637
Wake IslandUsa 3,4082,118
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9056,155
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8296,108
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1986,959
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2625,134
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1946,334
Warren, OhUsa 10,7006,649
Warren, PaUsa 10,6866,640
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4096,468
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0736,881
Washington, IaUsa 10,1816,326
Washington, InUsa 10,6126,595
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,9056,777
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6036,589
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5795,952
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1536,309
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5116,532
Waverly, OhUsa 10,8026,713
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,5677,188
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,1396,922
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,9246,789
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,5506,556
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5326,545
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7966,709
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0006,836
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1117,526
West Point, GaUsa 11,2657,000
West Point, NyUsa 10,9746,820
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4616,500
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5696,568
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,4076,467
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1676,318
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0975,032
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8786,760
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2576,995
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9436,800
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8416,737
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9735,576
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0006,836
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0496,866
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4877,138
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5126,532
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8976,771
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8296,108
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6295,362
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5605,941
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3707,065
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5205,916
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2757,006
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,0106,842
Wooster, OhUsa 10,6796,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -