Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6594,138
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9826,825
HuamboAngola 13,6478,481
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0183,740
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7395,431
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7435,433
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2763,900
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6897,264
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4173,987
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9016,774
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8786,760
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5356,547
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0356,236
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5216,538
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4914,655
Hope, BcCanada 7,8614,885
HaikouChina 3,1111,933
HailarChina 2,1051,308
HamiChina 3,8062,365
HetanChina 5,0473,136
HavanaCuba 12,3337,664
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4128,335
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4528,359
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3038,267
HelwanEgypt 9,3955,838
HurguadaEgypt 9,3955,838
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7285,424
HelsinkiFinland 7,7634,824
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7384,808
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4636,502
HamburgGermany 8,9045,533
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9055,533
HannoverGermany 9,0165,603
HelgolandGermany 8,9495,561
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3425,805
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4615,879
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6255,360
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7974,224
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4474,006
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6895,399
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0643,768
HaifaIsrael 8,9215,544
HaboroJapan 1,099683
HachijojimaJapan 345214
HachinoheJapan 718446
HagiJapan 515320
HakodateJapan 809503
HamadaJapan 447278
HamamatsuJapan 8251
HikoneJapan 6741
HimejiJapan 213132
HiradoJapan 710441
HirooJapan 965600
HiroshimaJapan 420261
HitaJapan 591368
HitoyoshiJapan 661411
HunLibya 10,5676,566
HomboriMali 12,9078,020
HomalinMyanmar 4,1742,594
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,3912,729
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3765,827
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4355,863
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3235,794
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5875,958
HororataNew Zealand 9,4435,868
HyderabadPakistan 6,5464,068
HuanucoPeru 15,6359,716
HelPoland 8,4235,234
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,493928
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4733,401
HatangaRussia 4,5452,824
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9153,676
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7389,780
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7255,422
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9635,570
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5153,427
HaejuSouth Korea 1,054655
HyesanSouth Korea 1,033642
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5404,064
HalaibSudan 9,4835,893
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0286,232
HudeibaSudan 10,0206,226
HaparandaSweden 7,4174,609
HarnosandSweden 7,8724,892
HamaSyria 8,6425,370
HassakahSyria 8,2565,130
Hua HinThailand 4,4832,786
HakkariTurkey 7,9664,950
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3085,784
HersonUkraine 8,2055,099
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3595,194
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,8786,760
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7386,673
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6026,588
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9466,802
Hart, MiUsa 10,2006,338
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9266,789
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7636,067
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4107,090
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4115,848
Hays, KsUsa 9,9646,192
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4205,232
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9396,176
Helena, MtUsa 8,6155,353
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6276,604
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3137,030
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2276,977
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5495,934
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8326,731
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3047,024
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4735,887
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0386,859
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5126,532
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4306,482
Holly, CoUsa 9,8646,130
Homer, AkUsa 5,6833,532
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4466,491
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7826,700
Horton, KsUsa 10,1076,280
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4115,848
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0326,855
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2246,353
Houma, LaUsa 11,2526,992
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9366,796
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8836,763
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0216,849
Huron, SdUsa 9,5665,944
HanoiVietnam 3,4112,120
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0852,539
HarareZimbabwe 12,5567,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -