Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6867,262
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7056,652
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7006,649
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4406,487
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,61211,565
AzulArgentina 18,49511,493
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7994,846
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0525,004
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5644,079
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5554,073
AmberleyAustralia 7,1764,459
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6084,728
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5274,677
AimoresBrazil 18,26011,347
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,43110,832
AltamiraBrazil 16,33710,152
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,58610,307
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,65811,594
ApodiBrazil 16,68910,371
AracajuBrazil 17,25110,720
AracuaiBrazil 17,97811,172
AragarcasBrazil 17,68510,990
AraxaBrazil 18,23911,334
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,97910,551
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8274,864
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8524,879
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3333,935
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8056,714
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8884,280
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5015,904
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5185,915
AbecheChad 11,3657,063
AntofagastaChile 17,06910,607
AricaChile 16,74110,403
AltaiChina 4,2282,627
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6399,097
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6129,080
AraucaColombia 14,4949,007
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2498,233
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3588,301
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3678,306
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4115,848
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3105,785
AswanEgypt 9,6806,015
AsyutEgypt 9,6145,974
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,6907,886
AsmaraEritrea 9,7446,055
AssabEritrea 9,5535,937
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1656,317
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9516,184
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0966,274
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1616,314
AccraGhana 13,6428,478
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0185,604
AthensGreece 9,3685,822
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3865,832
AasiaatGreenland 8,4365,242
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7995,468
AputiteqGreenland 8,5325,302
AkureyriIceland 8,5975,342
AgraIndia 5,5973,478
AhmedabadIndia 6,2863,906
AkolaIndia 6,0133,737
AllahabadIndia 5,3433,320
AmritsarIndia 5,6843,532
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,4192,746
AbadanIran 8,0204,984
ArakIran 7,6894,778
AlbengaItaly 9,8046,092
AlgheroItaly 10,0886,269
AmendolaItaly 9,5965,963
AnconaItaly 9,5545,937
ArezzoItaly 9,6586,002
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9428,664
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8938,633
AbashiriJapan 1,166724
AburatsuJapan 652405
AikawaJapan 338210
AjiroJapan 195121
AkitaJapan 577358
AkuneJapan 717445
AomoriJapan 711442
AsahikawaJapan 1,061660
AsosanJapan 600373
AmmanJordan 8,9005,531
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1383,193
AinaziLatvia 7,9284,927
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8676,753
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6636,626
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1526,930
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5866,578
AtarMauritania 13,0638,117
AgalegaMauritius 9,8126,097
AcapulcoMexico 11,7077,275
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4682,155
AltaiMongolia 3,6022,238
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1041,929
AgadirMorocco 11,9287,412
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2425,743
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5195,915
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2655,757
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0665,634
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9365,553
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4375,864
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9265,547
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9115,538
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9105,537
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9105,537
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9105,537
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9105,537
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1588,176
AgadezNiger 12,1087,524
AsuncionParaguay 18,23511,332
ArequipaPeru 16,49510,250
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,4041,494
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8317,352
AradRomania 8,9175,541
AjanRussia 2,3681,472
AldanRussia 2,7431,705
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9864,341
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9953,104
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7991,118
AnadyrRussia 4,2512,642
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8164,236
ArmavirRussia 7,7424,811
AstrakhanRussia 7,2024,475
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6664,764
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6056,590
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7516,681
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7406,674
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9726,818
Abu HamedSudan 9,9396,176
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3276,417
AqiqSudan 9,6145,975
ArbaatSudan 9,6135,974
AromaSudan 9,9476,181
AtbaraSudan 10,0086,219
Abu KamalSyria 8,3685,200
AleppoSyria 8,5415,308
AranyaprathetThailand 4,1932,605
AtakpameTogo 13,3838,316
AdanaTurkey 8,6315,363
AfyonTurkey 8,8535,502
AnkaraTurkey 8,6125,351
AntalyaTurkey 8,9665,572
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8264,242
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0565,627
AberporthUk 9,6135,974
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5685,946
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2455,124
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1335,054
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8134,855
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,8294,865
ArtigasUruguay 18,65011,589
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9606,811
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4675,883
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8534,880
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4586,499
Ada, MnUsa 9,4125,849
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4756,509
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3227,036
Akron, OhUsa 10,6906,643
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6656,006
Albany, GaUsa 11,4097,090
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8056,714
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8806,140
Albion, NeUsa 9,7746,074
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7986,088
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2326,358
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6095,971
Algona, IaUsa 9,9046,154
Alice, TxUsa 10,9286,791
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9576,809
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4975,901
Alma, MiUsa 10,3376,424
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2066,342
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3556,435
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1026,278
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9086,778
Amite, LaUsa 11,1656,938
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7513,574
Anderson, InUsa 10,5696,568
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1796,947
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7256,665
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4756,509
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9614,326
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5647,186
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9817,445
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1606,935
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7026,029
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8974,907
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1376,300
Athens, GaUsa 11,2626,998
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2356,981
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1096,903
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,4442,140
Auburn, NeUsa 10,0526,246
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3847,074
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5875,336
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2916,395
Austin, TxUsa 10,7596,686
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1283,808
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5743,464
AcariguaVenezuela 14,3318,906
AdenYemen 9,3645,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -