Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2613,891
ShkoderAlbania 9,3265,796
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4876,517
SaltaArgentina 17,57610,922
San AntonioArgentina 17,98911,179
San LuisArgentina 17,86611,102
San RafaelArgentina 17,70711,003
Santa RosaArgentina 18,09911,247
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,84311,088
SarmientoArgentina 17,53510,896
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8264,863
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8174,858
SalzburgAustria 9,2425,743
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5134,668
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4624,637
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4334,619
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6297,226
SaveBenin 13,2478,232
Santa CruzBolivia 17,24110,714
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2565,752
SalvadorBrazil 17,51110,881
Santa MariaBrazil 18,84511,711
SantaremBrazil 16,17910,054
SantosBrazil 18,72611,637
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,47911,483
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,71310,386
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,81710,450
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,01111,814
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,65711,594
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,54911,527
Sao LuisBrazil 16,38410,181
Sao MateusBrazil 18,15711,283
São PauloBrazil 18,67211,603
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,43111,453
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,12310,019
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,25310,721
SerrinhaBrazil 17,36610,792
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,26511,350
SobralBrazil 16,50510,256
SoureBrazil 16,14210,031
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,32510,766
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,05111,838
SurubimBrazil 16,88510,493
SadovoBulgaria 8,9905,587
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1385,678
SofiaBulgaria 9,0505,624
SiemreapCambodia 4,1072,552
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0546,869
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4995,281
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7756,696
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0264,366
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0374,994
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5586,561
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5125,289
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0336,235
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7576,063
Scott, SkCanada 8,3885,213
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2506,370
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9056,776
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6016,587
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2293,871
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3755,826
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3885,834
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8814,897
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2274,491
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5826,576
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7056,652
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5995,343
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5925,339
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8126,719
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4037,707
SalCape Verde 13,8668,617
SantiagoChile 17,47610,860
SewellChile 17,51810,886
ShanghaiChina 1,506936
ShantouChina 2,3551,463
ShenyangChina 1,378856
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,3248,280
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9098,643
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4028,328
SibenikCroatia 9,4125,849
SplitCroatia 9,3995,841
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5595,318
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7455,434
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3108,271
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4458,355
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3768,312
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2988,264
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3648,304
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4098,332
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2838,254
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3788,313
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3188,276
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4708,370
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3518,297
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2778,250
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2448,230
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4168,337
San GabrielEcuador 14,6459,100
SalloumEgypt 9,7366,050
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8826,141
SohagEgypt 9,5945,962
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2655,757
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7237,906
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,83011,080
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2304,493
StrasbourgFrance 9,4425,867
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5779,679
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3509,539
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8454,875
SchleswigGermany 8,8495,499
StuttgartGermany 9,3505,810
SamosGreece 9,1745,701
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2475,746
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5245,918
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6345,365
SiguiriGuinea 13,7268,530
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,6617,868
SzegedHungary 8,9805,580
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0945,651
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7295,424
SagarIndia 5,6923,537
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5893,473
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2122,617
SemnanIran 7,3174,547
ShahroudIran 7,1524,445
ShirazIran 7,7044,787
ShannonIreland 9,7016,029
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8436,117
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5695,946
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5745,950
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7056,031
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0666,255
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7316,047
SigonellaItaly 9,9746,198
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1168,772
SagaJapan 648403
SaigoJapan 348216
SakaiJapan 341212
SakataJapan 489304
SapporoJapan 955593
SaseboJapan 701436
SendaiJapan 491305
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 455283
ShimonosekiJapan 569354
ShinjoJapan 498309
ShionomisakiJapan 221137
ShirakawaJapan 364226
ShizuokaJapan 13382
SumotoJapan 210130
SuttsuJapan 894555
SuwaJapan 14288
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,74510,406
SavannakhetLaos 3,8122,369
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1095,039
SiluteLithuania 8,2425,122
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2085,722
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6326,607
SalimaMalawi 11,9977,455
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,7872,353
SibuMalaysia 4,4792,783
SanMali 13,2878,256
SegouMali 13,3628,304
SikassoMali 13,5208,401
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9536,185
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0937,515
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0021,865
SainshandMongolia 2,5131,562
SafiMorocco 11,7277,287
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0567,492
SittweMyanmar 4,6092,864
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1265,671
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6335,364
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8404,251
SaiqOman 7,6264,739
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2935,153
SurOman 7,4944,657
SialkotPakistan 5,6773,528
SibbiPakistan 6,3893,970
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,37411,418
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,13610,027
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0531,897
SandomierzPoland 8,5635,321
SniezkaPoland 8,8695,511
SuwalkiPoland 8,2545,129
SzczecinPoland 8,7145,415
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2526,992
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7847,323
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5818,439
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5946,583
Satu MareRomania 8,7085,411
SibiuRomania 8,7815,457
SulinaRomania 8,4785,268
SadrinskRussia 5,8373,627
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5154,670
SalekhardRussia 5,5993,479
SaratovRussia 7,0844,402
SejmcanRussia 3,2652,029
SelagoncyRussia 3,7592,336
Simusir IslandRussia 1,8031,120
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3251,445
SmolenskRussia 7,7364,807
SociRussia 7,9134,917
SortovalaRussia 7,3944,595
SuntarRussia 3,2892,044
SurgutRussia 5,2383,255
SverdlovskRussia 6,0043,731
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4273,994
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7318,533
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5248,404
SeychellesSeychelles 9,5345,924
SingaporeSingapore 5,0743,153
SliacSlovakia 8,8525,501
SeoulSouth Korea 934580
SineijuSouth Korea 1,235767
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7226,663
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3516,432
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4096,468
SevilleSpain 11,0816,886
SennarSudan 10,3176,411
ShambatSudan 10,2676,380
ShendiSudan 10,1206,289
StenseleSweden 7,7234,799
StockholmSweden 8,1065,037
StorlienSweden 8,0354,993
SundsvallSweden 7,8984,908
SantisSwitzerland 9,4705,885
SongeaTanzania 11,7187,282
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8122,369
SongkhlaThailand 4,8393,007
Suphan BuriThailand 4,3332,692
Surat ThaniThailand 4,8032,985
SurinThailand 4,0262,502
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1958,199
SokodeTogo 13,2638,242
SfaxTunisia 10,4516,495
SousseTunisia 10,3636,439
SamsunTurkey 8,2905,152
SiirtTurkey 8,0835,023
SivasTurkey 8,3345,179
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6384,125
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8866,143
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0845,645
SarataUkraine 8,4275,236
SarnyUkraine 8,2555,130
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2275,112
SumyUkraine 7,8204,859
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6874,777
SaltoUruguay 18,56711,538
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5245,297
Safford, AzUsa 9,7186,039
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6956,646
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8877,387
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4636,502
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8576,125
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8186,101
Salem, InUsa 10,6616,625
Salem, OrUsa 8,0274,988
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0265,609
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4906,518
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7726,694
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2195,729
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5175,292
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5818,440
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7855,459
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6085,971
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9245,546
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8325,488
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2276,977
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0366,237
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5387,170
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9256,168
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4645,881
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6616,625
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9124,917
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9234,924
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2836,390
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8514,879
Selma, AlUsa 11,2506,991
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0096,841
Seymour, InUsa 10,6616,625
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8026,712
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0455,620
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8186,722
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8296,108
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7116,035
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3986,461
Southport, NcUsa 11,5087,151
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5526,557
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8926,768
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1556,311
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2115,102
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7646,067
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4026,464
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4326,483
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5872,850
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6826,016
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4646,502
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8926,147
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9746,820
State College, PaUsa 10,8496,742
State University, MsUsa 11,0506,866
State University, NmUsa 10,0026,215
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0576,871
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3735,825
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2686,381
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5815,332
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8716,134
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9536,806
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5906,581
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5037,148
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1585,070
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3026,402
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9686,194
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6866,641
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0463,757
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,3238,901
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,5869,064
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2069,449
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3737,689
SocotraYemen 8,5815,332
SenangaZambia 13,1648,180
SerenjeZambia 12,3627,682
SeshekeZambia 13,1498,171
SolweziZambia 12,6467,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -