Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1613,829
BustAfghanistan 6,6004,101
BatnaAlgeria 10,6186,598
BecharAlgeria 11,4657,125
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6036,589
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5887,201
BiskraAlgeria 10,7346,670
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2576,995
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,76310,417
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,74810,407
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,73310,398
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,17010,669
ByrdAntarctica 14,1108,768
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,27311,355
BarilocheArgentina 17,47910,862
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,60611,562
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3114,543
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1614,450
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1073,795
BrestBelarus 8,3575,193
BrusselsBelgium 9,3925,836
Belize CityBelize 12,4577,741
BeninBenin 13,3928,322
BohiconBenin 13,3488,295
BermudaBermuda 12,1737,565
BageBrazil 18,90211,746
BambuiBrazil 18,30411,374
BarbacenaBrazil 18,46611,475
BarbalhaBrazil 16,89510,499
BarcelosBrazil 15,6929,751
BarraBrazil 17,33710,773
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,70810,383
BarreirasBrazil 17,44810,842
BelémBrazil 16,22410,082
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,31911,384
BelterraBrazil 16,19410,063
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,11410,635
Bom JesusBrazil 19,01111,813
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,58010,924
BrasiliaBrazil 17,80511,064
BrevesBrazil 16,21310,075
BurgasBulgaria 8,8025,470
BurundiBurundi 11,8217,345
BatouriCameroon 12,5897,823
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3256,416
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8614,885
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0274,988
Banff, AbCanada 8,1005,034
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2236,353
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2186,350
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3115,165
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1385,679
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8284,865
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3746,446
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0864,404
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0275,610
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8605,505
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4625,259
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3764,583
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6267,225
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3194,548
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2714,518
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2467,609
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4647,124
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,33510,772
BeijingChina 1,8941,177
BarranquillaColombia 13,9028,639
Benito SalasColombia 14,6049,075
BogotáColombia 14,5189,022
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9445,558
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6907,265
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3687,685
BaniDominican Republic 13,4128,334
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3838,316
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3958,324
BahariyaEgypt 9,6876,020
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4685,884
BiarritzFrance 10,3146,409
BordeauxFrance 10,1516,308
BrestFrance 9,9616,190
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4435,868
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4425,867
BitamGabon 13,0058,081
BanjulGambia 13,9338,658
BerlinGermany 8,8505,500
BrockenGermany 9,0295,611
BokeGuinea 14,0918,757
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0408,724
BudapestHungary 8,9475,560
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9425,557
BangaloreIndia 6,4113,984
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5074,043
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2383,255
BikanerIndia 5,9823,718
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5572,832
BabolsarIran 7,3214,550
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5094,666
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5354,682
Bandar LengehIran 7,6814,773
BirjandIran 6,9764,335
BushehrIran 7,8854,900
BaghdadIraq 8,1795,083
BasraIraq 8,0475,000
BelmulletIreland 9,5835,955
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6325,985
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5665,945
BergamoItaly 9,5865,957
BolognaItaly 9,5995,965
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4375,864
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7416,053
BrindisiItaly 9,5325,923
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6208,464
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8038,577
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2173,242
BeirutLebanon 8,8205,481
BenghaziLibya 10,0416,240
BirzaiLithuania 8,0214,984
BitolaMacedonia 9,2935,775
BlantyreMalawi 12,0787,506
BvumbweMalawi 12,0837,509
BintuluMalaysia 4,3262,688
BamakoMali 13,5468,418
Bko-SMali 13,5518,421
BougounMali 13,6278,468
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5297,786
BaitagMongolia 3,9672,465
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7842,351
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9441,830
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3521,461
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3761,477
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2602,026
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4831,543
BulganMongolia 3,1151,936
BhamawMyanmar 3,9972,484
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6315,985
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6135,974
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3205,792
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2545,751
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2428,229
BilmaNiger 11,6117,215
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5667,809
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0104,356
BergenNorway 8,5135,290
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5145,291
BjornoyaNorway 7,0144,359
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6554,757
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8624,886
BadinPakistan 6,5414,065
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8983,665
BalakotPakistan 5,7063,546
BarkhanPakistan 6,2123,861
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7888,568
BascoPhilippines 2,1981,366
BialystokPoland 8,3145,167
BejaPortugal 11,1076,902
BragancaPortugal 10,6926,644
BistritaRomania 8,6605,381
BucharestRomania 8,7515,438
BajkitRussia 4,0832,537
BarabinskRussia 4,9273,062
BarnaulRussia 4,5792,846
BerezovoRussia 5,6753,526
BiserRussia 6,0733,774
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8471,148
BogdarinRussia 2,8011,741
BogucanyRussia 3,8702,405
BomnakRussia 2,2621,405
BorRussia 4,3862,726
BorzjaRussia 2,3631,468
BratskRussia 3,5372,198
BelgradeSerbia 9,0675,635
BoSierra Leone 14,2068,828
BontheSierra Leone 14,2898,879
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9975,591
BerberaSomalia 9,5155,913
BusanSouth Korea 721448
BadajozSpain 10,9796,823
BarcelonaSpain 10,3486,430
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5096,531
BabanusaSudan 10,9656,814
BaselSwitzerland 9,5305,922
BernSwitzerland 9,5885,958
BangkokThailand 4,3502,703
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,3332,692
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,2432,637
BizerteTunisia 10,2916,395
BalikesirTurkey 8,9735,576
BursaTurkey 8,8575,504
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5134,047
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4115,848
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4265,857
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4255,857
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4765,889
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6425,992
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5735,949
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9005,531
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4966,522
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0556,870
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4903,412
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4903,412
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9056,777
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1516,929
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8236,104
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0036,838
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9746,820
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9126,781
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0936,272
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5205,295
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1123,177
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7386,673
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6533,513
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9363,689
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2516,370
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8775,516
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7816,699
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1216,911
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8225,482
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2375,740
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0886,890
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4187,095
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8054,850
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4497,115
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0276,852
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7336,670
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5585,318
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9256,789
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9696,817
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9366,796
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9736,197
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8456,739
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4096,468
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8536,744
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9886,828
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7606,686
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0706,879
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6096,592
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1696,319
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7436,054
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0826,887
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1386,921
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3026,402
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5055,906
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9266,790
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6336,607
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6056,590
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0466,864
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0836,887
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2456,366
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6536,620
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3725,202
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0783,777
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,4899,004
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,2768,871
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9038,018
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9108,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -