Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0746,882
In SalahAlgeria 11,5887,201
InnsbruckAustria 9,3695,822
IbiriteBrazil 18,32711,389
IguatuBrazil 16,79010,433
IlheusBrazil 17,71611,009
ImperatrizBrazil 16,68810,370
IndaialBrazil 18,92411,760
IpameriBrazil 18,00911,191
IraiBrazil 18,70111,621
IreceBrazil 17,35910,787
ItaberabaBrazil 17,48710,866
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,11510,014
ItaitubaBrazil 16,33010,148
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,08911,241
ItaperunaBrazil 18,45811,470
ItapevaBrazil 18,64611,587
ItirucuBrazil 17,57110,919
ItuacuBrazil 17,63510,958
IvinhemaBrazil 18,23711,333
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5904,095
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1075,659
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3923,972
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7885,461
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7694,207
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,90710,506
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7548,547
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,95710,537
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2508,234
IzobambaEcuador 14,6779,121
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2785,765
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,7317,911
IoanninaGreece 9,4295,859
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3895,213
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1465,062
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0183,740
IranshahrIran 7,1344,433
IstranaItaly 9,4615,879
IidaJapan 8754
IizukaJapan 599372
IrakoJapan 6138
IriomotejimaJapan 1,7421,083
IrozakiJapan 183114
IshigakijimaJapan 1,7231,071
IshinomakiJapan 530329
IwamizawaJapan 986613
IzuharaJapan 709441
IrbidJordan 8,8745,514
IfraneMorocco 11,4227,098
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5995,965
IlorinNigeria 13,0538,111
InchonNorth Korea 961597
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8864,279
IslamabadPakistan 5,7573,578
IquitosPeru 15,3399,532
IloiloPhilippines 3,0861,918
IasiRomania 8,4755,266
IcaRussia 2,6771,664
IlirnejRussia 4,0772,534
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9181,192
IrkutskRussia 3,1971,986
Ivdel’Russia 5,9433,693
IbizaSpain 10,6016,588
IspartaTurkey 8,9205,543
IstanbulTurkey 8,8025,470
IzmirTurkey 9,1055,658
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5395,306
IzmailUkraine 8,5215,295
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6265,982
Independence, KsUsa 10,3046,403
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6726,632
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5816,575
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0766,261
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4545,875
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7947,329
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9846,204
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9286,169
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7396,674
IsokaZambia 11,9517,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -