Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0533,761
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4754,023
KhostAfghanistan 6,0403,753
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9953,725
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,81110,447
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5114,667
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2665,758
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5944,719
KandiBenin 12,9558,050
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8464,875
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8396,114
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8386,113
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9544,943
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3055,782
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5596,562
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1033,792
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1184,423
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3785,827
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5026,526
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3023,295
KashiChina 5,3113,300
KunmingChina 3,4662,154
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1278,157
KhargaEgypt 9,7596,065
KosseirEgypt 9,4195,853
KajaaniFinland 7,3734,582
KuopioFinland 7,4574,634
KuusamoFinland 7,2154,484
KarlsruheGermany 9,3675,821
KasselGermany 9,1245,670
KonstanzGermany 9,4425,867
KumasiGhana 13,6528,483
KalamataGreece 9,5485,933
KerkiraGreece 9,4925,898
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5405,928
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6365,366
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1545,067
KankanGuinea 13,8328,595
KindiaGuinea 14,0718,744
KissidougouGuinea 13,9698,680
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6074,106
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6321,636
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6331,636
KeszthelyHungary 9,1025,656
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7945,465
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8893,038
KotaIndia 5,8903,660
KozhikodeIndia 6,6804,151
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,2343,253
KermanIran 7,2974,534
KermanshahIran 7,8844,899
Khoram AbadIran 7,8454,875
KilkennyIreland 9,6606,003
KingstonJamaica 13,1208,153
KagoshimaJapan 719447
KanazawaJapan 161100
KaruizawaJapan 194121
KatsuuraJapan 305189
KawaguchikoJapan 168104
KitamiesashiJapan 1,186737
KobeJapan 168104
KochiJapan 361224
KofuJapan 15496
KumagayaJapan 244152
KumamotoJapan 633394
KumejimaJapan 1,380858
KureJapan 417259
KushiroJapan 1,079670
KutchanJapan 920572
KyotoJapan 11370
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6502,890
KitaleKenya 11,0256,851
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1095,039
KufraLibya 10,4096,468
KaunasLithuania 8,1575,069
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2325,115
KybartaiLithuania 8,2275,112
KarongaMalawi 11,8277,350
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7922,978
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8932,419
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0983,168
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8012,983
KuantanMalaysia 4,9213,058
KuchingMalaysia 4,6492,889
KayesMali 13,5728,434
KeniebaMali 13,7128,521
KidalMali 12,4377,728
KitaMali 13,5918,446
KoutiaMali 13,4138,335
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2902,666
KisinevMoldova 8,4025,221
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0541,277
KhatgalMongolia 3,4012,113
KhovdMongolia 3,9702,467
KhujirtMongolia 3,1191,938
KhutagMongolia 3,1931,984
KenitraMorocco 11,4127,092
KalewaMyanmar 4,3142,681
KathaMyanmar 4,0812,536
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7862,974
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,5902,852
KengtungMyanmar 3,9412,449
KhamtiMyanmar 4,0492,516
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1898,817
KathmanduNepal 4,9113,052
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8344,247
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4005,842
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1395,679
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3315,799
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1935,713
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1175,666
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2845,769
KanoNigeria 12,4687,748
KangnungNorth Korea 777483
KarasjokNorway 7,1444,440
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3835,209
KristiansandNorway 8,6075,348
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1995,095
KhasabOman 7,5754,707
KarachiPakistan 6,7044,166
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6854,154
KhanpurPakistan 6,1843,843
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5814,090
KororPalau 3,1051,929
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7645,446
KlodzkoPoland 8,8485,499
KoszalinPoland 8,5805,331
KrakowPoland 8,7105,413
KalakanRussia 2,7051,681
KaliningradRussia 8,3305,176
KamenskoeRussia 3,6512,269
KandalaksaRussia 7,0284,367
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5434,066
KazanRussia 6,7164,173
KemRussia 7,0484,380
KerchRussia 8,0334,992
KhabarovskRussia 1,492927
KirenskRussia 3,2992,050
KirovRussia 6,5864,093
KljuciRussia 2,9621,841
KolpasevRussia 4,6772,907
KorfRussia 3,4842,165
KostromaRussia 7,1054,415
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5412,822
KotlasRussia 6,6494,132
KrasnodarRussia 7,8724,892
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1723,835
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1793,839
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0372,509
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9563,701
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7314,183
KurganRussia 5,7383,565
KurskRussia 7,6774,771
KyraRussia 2,5831,605
KigaliRwanda 11,6597,245
KoldaSenegal 13,9098,643
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0408,725
KosiceSlovakia 8,7335,427
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7008,514
KimchaekSouth Korea 915568
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5164,049
KadugliSudan 10,8266,727
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1286,293
KassalaSudan 9,9496,183
KhartoumSudan 10,2706,382
KostiSudan 10,4256,478
KalmarSweden 8,3815,208
KaresuandoSweden 7,3094,542
KarlstadSweden 8,2935,154
KristianstadSweden 8,5285,299
KamishliSyria 8,1885,088
KanchanaburiThailand 4,4152,743
Khlong YaiThailand 4,3042,675
Khon KaenThailand 3,9732,469
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3702,716
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,1362,570
KairouanTunisia 10,4076,467
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4735,265
KarsTurkey 7,8494,877
KastamonuTurkey 8,4595,256
KayseriTurkey 8,5065,286
KonyaTurkey 8,7645,446
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5604,077
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6004,101
KinlossUk 9,0565,627
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7834,836
KievUkraine 8,0895,026
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9244,924
KirovogradUkraine 8,1105,040
KlepininoUkraine 8,1625,072
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0114,978
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3665,199
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0785,019
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3776,448
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3645,198
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1826,327
Keene, NhUsa 10,8406,736
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5696,568
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8816,140
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2237,596
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5075,908
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3963,353
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2706,382
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4107,090
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2735,141
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0556,870
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6453,508
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1723,214
KabompoZambia 12,9318,035
KabweZambia 12,5947,826
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5887,822
KafirondaZambia 12,5147,777
KaomaZambia 12,9488,046
KasamaZambia 12,0947,515
KasempaZambia 12,7777,940
KawambwaZambia 12,2547,615
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6307,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -