Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4545,875
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,94111,149
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,99711,184
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,96411,163
ViennaAustria 9,0325,613
VitebskBelarus 7,8024,849
VassourasBrazil 18,59411,555
VicosaBrazil 18,41211,441
VitoriaBrazil 18,34311,398
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,75711,034
VarnaBulgaria 8,7245,421
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1386,300
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7664,826
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1385,057
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2155,105
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7824,836
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7784,833
ValdiviaChile 17,31510,759
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,41310,821
VallenarChile 17,37210,795
ValparaisoChile 17,42810,830
VanguardiaColombia 14,6009,073
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,5959,691
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5655,322
VestervigDenmark 8,7125,413
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3798,314
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3418,290
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2158,212
VilsandiEstonia 8,0114,978
VaasaFinland 7,6914,779
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8715,513
VeravalIndia 6,6074,106
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,6113,487
ValentiaIreland 9,8186,101
VeniceItaly 9,4635,880
VeronaItaly 9,5505,934
VicenzaItaly 9,5015,904
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7526,060
ViterboItaly 9,7316,047
VolterraItaly 9,7166,038
VientianeLaos 3,8912,418
VarenaLithuania 8,1645,073
VilniusLithuania 8,1105,040
VeracruzMexico 11,7817,321
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3665,820
VaernesNorway 8,0645,011
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2575,131
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9094,293
VillarricaParaguay 18,36111,410
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7245,421
VanavaraRussia 3,7332,320
VasileviciRussia 8,0124,979
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7164,795
VerhojanskRussia 3,6102,243
ViljujskRussia 3,3492,081
VitimRussia 3,2272,005
Vize IslandRussia 5,5763,465
VladivostokRussia 985612
VolgogradRussia 7,3194,548
VologdaRussia 7,0754,396
VoronezRussia 7,4994,660
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7482,951
VytegraRussia 7,1644,452
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,5375,926
ValenciaSpain 10,6366,609
ValladolidSpain 10,6256,603
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7236,664
VisbySweden 8,2185,107
VanTurkey 7,9464,938
ValleyUk 9,5055,907
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2795,145
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,4995,281
Valdez, AkUsa 5,9453,694
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5615,941
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,0074,976
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,7686,070
Vevay, InUsa 10,7296,667
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,0016,836
Victoria, TxUsa 10,9296,791
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9676,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -