Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9986,834
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8997,394
OranArgentina 17,56310,914
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7264,180
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9704,331
OstendeBelgium 9,4135,849
ObidosBrazil 16,09910,004
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1598,177
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4826,514
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4846,515
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,32610,766
OdenseDenmark 8,7405,431
OtavaloEcuador 14,6469,101
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7714,829
OuluFinland 7,4264,615
OroomiehIran 7,8644,887
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9996,213
OdienneIvory Coast 13,8078,580
ObihiroJapan 1,016631
OfunatoJapan 604376
OitaJapan 537334
OkayamaJapan 284176
OkinoerabuJapan 1,164723
OmaezakiJapan 13081
OmuJapan 1,165724
OnahamaJapan 405252
OsakaJapan 14389
OshimaJapan 223139
OtaruJapan 957595
OwaseJapan 14188
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7517,302
OujoaMorocco 11,1446,925
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9934,345
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2575,752
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4635,880
OphirNew Zealand 9,5135,911
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1435,681
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5645,943
OcotalNicaragua 12,9188,027
OrlandNorway 8,0895,027
OsloNorway 8,3555,192
OhotskRussia 2,7291,696
OkhotskRussia 2,7291,696
OlekminskRussia 3,0461,893
OlenekRussia 4,0092,491
OmskRussia 5,2403,256
OnegaRussia 6,9494,318
OrenburgRussia 6,4984,038
OymyakonRussia 3,1531,960
OviedoSpain 10,5076,529
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9584,945
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9125,538
OdessaUkraine 8,3315,177
OvrucUkraine 8,1325,053
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0256,851
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7746,074
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9786,822
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8075,473
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0356,236
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5386,548
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3456,428
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1926,333
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6996,027
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9134,917
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9486,182
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9366,174
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6126,595
Orlando, FlUsa 11,8827,384
Orono, MeUsa 10,7256,665
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0826,265
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6386,611
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3326,421
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1926,333
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7206,662
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3746,446
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5906,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -