Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2707,004
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7866,703
EsquelArgentina 17,45310,845
EzeizaArgentina 18,60411,561
East SaleAustralia 8,2165,105
Esperance (po)Australia 7,8314,866
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8314,866
EssendonAustralia 8,1475,063
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,63811,582
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,99111,801
EspinosaBrazil 17,76911,042
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1326,296
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0715,016
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0555,005
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0585,007
Edson, AbCanada 7,8984,908
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3664,578
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1035,035
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9285,548
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1654,452
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9404,313
ErlianChina 2,3311,449
El CaranoColombia 14,2708,868
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5385,306
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3118,272
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4228,341
El ArishEgypt 9,1245,670
El TorEgypt 9,3295,797
ErfurtGermany 9,0805,643
EssenGermany 9,2265,733
EsfahanIran 7,6164,733
EilatIsrael 9,1385,679
EsashiJapan 794493
EldoretKenya 11,0336,856
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2612,026
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8277,349
EeldeNetherlands 9,0945,651
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2265,733
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4405,866
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9598,053
EnuguNigeria 12,9888,071
EncarnacionParaguay 18,51311,504
EvoraPortugal 11,0556,870
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,483921
EkimcanRussia 2,0171,254
Elat’MaRussia 7,1834,464
ElistaRussia 7,4624,637
ErbogacenRussia 3,5482,205
EssejRussia 4,2802,659
Ed DueimSudan 10,3976,461
El FasherSudan 11,0146,844
El GeneinaSudan 11,2626,998
El ObeidSudan 10,6336,607
El ShowakSudan 10,0726,259
En NahudSudan 10,8186,722
EdirneTurkey 8,9195,542
ErzincanTurkey 8,1575,069
ErzurumTurkey 8,0234,985
EskisehirTurkey 8,7825,457
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1804,462
EntebbeUganda 11,3197,034
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2065,721
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2655,757
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2836,390
Eastman, GaUsa 11,4617,122
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7896,704
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0995,654
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1636,315
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0586,250
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9536,806
Elko, NvUsa 8,7685,449
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,0226,228
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7526,681
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9375,553
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6206,599
Erie, PaUsa 10,6306,606
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,1366,299
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0615,009
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4856,516
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,1935,091
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3395,803
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0555,627
Evansville, InUsa 10,6726,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -