Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,23911,334
ReconquistaArgentina 18,31411,381
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,05511,219
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,24210,714
RivadaviaArgentina 17,74611,028
RosarioArgentina 18,36311,411
RichmondAustralia 7,7814,835
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6644,141
RecifeBrazil 16,88810,495
RemansoBrazil 17,17410,672
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,25410,101
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,65311,591
Rio NegroBrazil 18,81811,694
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,94511,151
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1295,051
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2225,730
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7485,436
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7475,435
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2274,491
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9634,948
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2696,381
RuoqiangChina 4,2972,670
Rafael NunezColombia 13,9008,638
RandersDenmark 8,6685,387
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2968,263
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2878,257
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7508,544
RumipambaEcuador 14,7309,153
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1495,685
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2865,770
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3095,785
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4639,609
RostockGermany 8,7675,448
RhodesGreece 9,1845,707
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4825,271
ReykhólarIceland 8,6835,396
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8185,480
RamsarIran 7,4694,641
RashtIran 7,5294,679
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6566,001
RadicofaniItaly 9,7096,033
Resia PassItaly 9,4525,874
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5705,947
RivoltoItaly 9,3885,834
Rolle PassItaly 9,4275,858
RomeItaly 9,7466,056
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7736,073
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3775,827
RumoiJapan 1,054655
RigaLatvia 8,0114,978
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1575,069
RodriguesMauritius 9,8556,124
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4552,147
RabatMorocco 11,4447,112
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,5202,809
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5878,443
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2795,766
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4425,867
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2995,778
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8935,526
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0905,649
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1015,656
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5375,927
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0225,607
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1745,701
RivasNicaragua 13,1538,174
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3893,970
RebolyRussia 7,2694,517
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7034,787
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4795,269
RagaSudan 11,3477,051
RashadSudan 10,6526,619
RenkSudan 10,5106,531
RumbekSudan 11,1146,906
RanongThailand 4,7822,972
Roi EtThailand 3,9282,441
RizeTurkey 8,0074,976
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3923,972
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3465,186
RomnyUkraine 7,8974,907
RovnoUkraine 8,3295,176
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6354,744
RochaUruguay 18,98411,797
Racine, WiUsa 10,2356,360
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2927,017
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3165,789
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3135,787
Reading, PaUsa 10,9706,817
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3685,200
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8795,517
Redding, CaUsa 8,3435,185
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1465,683
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5835,333
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4306,481
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1946,956
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1946,956
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0996,897
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9016,152
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6296,605
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7996,089
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2206,351
Rockville, InUsa 10,5216,538
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9376,175
Rome, GaUsa 11,1736,943
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2955,776
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1425,060
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0706,258
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0996,897
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3206,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -