Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0903,785
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1643,830
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0546,869
General PicoArgentina 18,14111,273
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,56211,534
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8119,825
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1985,094
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4874,653
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7564,198
GrazAustria 9,1805,704
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6004,723
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4994,660
GomelBelarus 7,9404,934
GrodnoBelarus 8,2345,117
GaranhunsBrazil 17,01810,575
GoianiaBrazil 17,86711,103
GoiasBrazil 17,76111,037
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,19711,308
GrajauBrazil 16,73110,397
GuairaBrazil 18,37611,419
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,55610,288
GuaratingaBrazil 17,93611,146
GarouaCameroon 12,3057,646
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5936,582
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7335,427
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7544,818
Golden, BcCanada 8,0124,979
Goose, NfCanada 10,0346,235
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1706,319
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6704,766
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8346,733
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6466,616
GanzhouChina 2,3371,452
GuangzhouChina 2,6281,633
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2798,252
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7329,154
GonderEthiopia 10,0536,247
GourdonFrance 10,0666,255
GrenobleFrance 9,8266,106
GeisenheimGermany 9,3045,781
GorlitzGermany 8,8755,515
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1786,946
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5557,802
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0879,375
GoaIndia 6,6014,102
GuwahatiIndia 4,4182,746
GelaItaly 10,0436,241
GenoaItaly 9,7366,050
GhediItaly 9,5775,951
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5855,956
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7296,046
GrossetoItaly 9,7606,065
GrottaglieItaly 9,5775,951
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9796,201
GuidoniaItaly 9,7306,046
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0038,702
GifuJapan 3220
GaoMali 12,7187,903
GuamMariana Islands 2,5371,576
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1316,917
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2596,997
GuaymasMexico 10,0256,230
GaluutMongolia 3,3122,058
GemertNetherlands 9,2695,760
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2305,735
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2305,736
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7765,453
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3515,811
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3055,782
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2595,753
GayaNiger 12,8557,988
GardermoenNorway 8,3205,170
GeiloNorway 8,3995,219
GdanskPoland 8,4505,251
GalatiRomania 8,5645,322
Gor’KijRussia 7,0074,354
GorznyjRussia 7,5134,668
GridinoRussia 6,9964,348
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,5335,924
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,83211,081
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2596,375
GijonSpain 10,4786,511
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0726,880
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1316,295
GoteborgSweden 8,4865,273
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4865,273
GothenburgSweden 8,4865,274
GunnarnSweden 7,7084,790
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7126,035
GabesTunisia 10,5566,560
GafsaTunisia 10,5886,580
GiresunTurkey 8,1665,074
GoztepeTurkey 8,8025,470
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9254,303
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1084,417
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2515,749
GajvoronUkraine 8,2635,134
GeniceskUkraine 8,0915,028
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1056,901
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3983,354
Galva, IlUsa 10,2666,379
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0276,852
Geneva, NeUsa 9,8576,125
Genoa, NeUsa 9,8576,125
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8085,474
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9056,777
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7566,684
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6765,391
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3737,067
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7756,074
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7436,054
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3295,797
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1406,922
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8436,116
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3675,821
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3256,416
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2035,097
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4436,489
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5915,338
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0596,251
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5696,568
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1056,901
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2186,971
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,8456,739
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9376,796
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6166,597
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7426,675
Greenville, TxUsa 10,6226,601
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2266,976
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2967,019
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3606,438
Groton, CtUsa 11,0446,863
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9763,714
GuanareVenezuela 14,3588,922
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,4748,995
GuiriaVenezuela 14,5389,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -