Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4223,991
TiranaAlbania 9,3705,822
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7927,328
TebessaAlgeria 10,5446,552
TimimounAlgeria 11,5357,168
TindoufAlgeria 12,1267,535
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8656,751
TrelewArgentina 17,91011,129
TucumanArgentina 17,71511,008
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1023,792
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,1003,791
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1173,180
TibooburraAustralia 7,2034,476
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1393,815
TshaneBotswana 13,7258,529
TaguatingaBrazil 17,46010,850
TarauacaBrazil 15,8959,877
TauaBrazil 16,76110,415
TefeBrazil 15,8349,839
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,08411,237
TeresinaBrazil 16,67010,359
TiriosBrazil 15,6459,722
TorresBrazil 19,11111,876
TracuateuaBrazil 16,20410,069
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,20511,313
TriunfoBrazil 16,93710,525
TucuruiBrazil 16,45110,223
TuriacuBrazil 16,28810,121
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6804,772
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1634,451
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6904,157
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6505,375
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7164,795
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6485,374
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6566,000
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9596,189
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6104,729
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5126,532
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4986,524
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5356,547
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1455,683
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7436,676
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,36710,792
TaiyuanChina 2,1931,363
TaoyuanChina 1,8831,170
TengchongChina 3,8392,386
TønderDenmark 8,8445,496
TylstrupDenmark 8,6125,351
TystofteDenmark 8,7135,414
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3598,301
TahrirEgypt 9,3915,836
TantaEgypt 9,3595,816
TallinEstonia 7,8154,856
TartuEstonia 7,8034,849
TampereFinland 7,7154,794
TurkuFinland 7,8434,874
ToulonFrance 9,9986,213
ToulouseFrance 10,1696,319
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8766,137
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1086,281
TchibanGabon 13,4028,328
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6514,754
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3835,831
TamaleGhana 13,3708,308
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2325,737
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4885,896
TimehriGuyana 15,1159,393
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8317,974
TelaHonduras 12,6697,873
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7524,196
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7524,196
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,2243,246
TabrizIran 7,7464,813
TeheranIran 7,4804,648
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9825,581
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5905,959
TarvisioItaly 9,3165,789
TermoliItaly 9,6015,966
TorinoItaly 9,7396,052
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7296,046
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0786,263
TrevicoItaly 9,6646,005
TrevisoItaly 9,4605,878
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3745,825
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7406,052
TabouIvory Coast 14,2508,855
TadotsuJapan 310193
TakadaJapan 244152
TakamatsuJapan 282175
TakayamaJapan 11370
TanegashimaJapan 746463
TatenoJapan 302188
TateyamaJapan 265164
TokushimaJapan 251156
TokyoJapan 260162
TomakomaiJapan 918571
TottoriJapan 250156
ToyamaJapan 173107
ToyookaJapan 199124
TsuJapan 6339
TsurugaJapan 9861
TsuyamaJapan 269167
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9913,723
TripoliLebanon 8,7555,441
TobrukLibya 9,8036,092
TripoliLibya 10,4676,505
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1585,069
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9426,799
TolanaroMadagascar 11,5777,194
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,7557,305
ThyoloMalawi 12,0837,509
TawauMalaysia 3,9572,459
TessalitMali 12,3057,646
TimbuktuMali 12,8637,993
TombMali 12,8667,995
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1748,187
TacubayaMexico 11,5407,171
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4117,091
TarialanMongolia 3,2472,018
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4942,171
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2282,006
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8711,784
TangierMorocco 11,2446,987
TarfayaMorocco 12,3237,657
TazaMorocco 11,2987,021
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,1992,609
TaungooMyanmar 4,3612,710
ThandweMyanmar 4,5752,843
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0684,392
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6165,975
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9755,577
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5835,955
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3455,807
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1265,671
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1445,682
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0535,626
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4795,890
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0205,605
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9805,580
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0695,636
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1155,664
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1295,673
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4865,895
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4895,897
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3075,783
TahouaNiger 12,4747,752
TillaberyNiger 12,7987,953
TaejonNorth Korea 875544
TromsoNorway 7,3404,561
TrondheimNorway 8,0845,023
ThumraitOman 8,2625,134
TacnaPeru 16,72510,393
TarapotoPeru 15,3519,539
TrujilloPeru 15,2709,489
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9231,816
TorunPoland 8,5515,313
TimisoaraRomania 8,9495,561
TambovRussia 7,3144,545
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1563,825
TaraRussia 5,1733,215
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0733,153
TermezRussia 6,1043,793
TernejRussia 1,094680
TobolskRussia 5,5343,439
TomskRussia 4,5292,815
Tot’MaRussia 6,8994,287
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1293,809
TuapseRussia 7,9314,929
TuraRussia 4,0652,526
TurukhanskRussia 4,6492,889
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2035,719
TortosaSpain 10,4676,504
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3643,954
TokerSudan 9,6405,990
TartousSyria 8,7215,420
TaipeiTaiwan 1,8611,157
TaboraTanzania 11,6167,219
TakThailand 4,2552,644
TrangThailand 4,8903,039
TabligboTogo 13,4388,351
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,26010,725
TunisTunisia 10,3016,401
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1314,431
TireeUk 9,2675,759
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2315,737
TernopilUkraine 8,4275,237
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,94911,775
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3197,034
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7353,564
Talladega, AlUsa 11,2126,968
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5387,170
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8627,371
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3437,048
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9826,824
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,0526,246
Temple, TxUsa 10,7166,659
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2286,977
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,1956,957
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5956,584
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0426,240
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5226,538
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0215,605
Topeka, KsUsa 10,1516,308
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8086,716
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8186,101
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1026,899
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7076,032
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3796,449
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,1096,903
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6696,008
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7983,603
TumeremoVenezuela 14,9139,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -