Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4333,997
ChlefAlgeria 10,8466,740
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5556,559
CeresArgentina 18,15011,279
ChamicalArgentina 17,78211,050
ChepesArgentina 17,78811,054
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,64710,966
ConcordiaArgentina 18,55911,532
CórdobaArgentina 18,00311,187
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,00911,191
CorrientesArgentina 18,29511,369
CairnsAustralia 5,8613,642
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9394,933
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1144,421
CedunaAustralia 7,4914,655
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9174,298
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2203,865
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4694,641
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5013,418
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4754,645
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3474,565
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5812,847
CharnocksBarbados 14,3788,935
CotonouBenin 13,3928,322
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,41211,441
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,65711,594
CabroboBrazil 17,02810,581
CaceresBrazil 17,43810,836
CaetiteBrazil 17,66710,978
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,82210,454
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,02511,201
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,48611,488
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,61111,565
Campos SalesBrazil 16,87110,484
CanavieirasBrazil 17,80911,067
CaparaoBrazil 18,38211,423
CapinopolisBrazil 18,07211,230
CaratingaBrazil 18,30411,374
CaravelasBrazil 18,04111,211
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,67810,985
CarolinaBrazil 16,88710,494
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,68111,608
CataguasesBrazil 18,48311,485
CatalaoBrazil 18,06511,226
CatanduvaBrazil 18,35111,403
CaxiasBrazil 16,64610,344
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,99811,806
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,64110,341
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,50311,498
ChapecoBrazil 18,73911,644
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,12410,641
CipoBrazil 17,29810,749
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,95510,536
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,22111,322
CordeiroBrazil 18,55311,529
CorrentinaBrazil 17,59610,934
CorumbaBrazil 17,73011,018
CoximBrazil 17,83111,080
CrateusBrazil 16,67010,359
CuiabaBrazil 17,47410,859
CuritibaBrazil 18,77711,669
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1925,091
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3744,582
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5944,719
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5865,336
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3235,172
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0455,621
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6594,138
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3534,569
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1354,434
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0416,240
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0995,033
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0636,253
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4846,515
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7426,675
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7376,672
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5634,700
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6086,592
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2815,146
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5305,922
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9436,179
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5595,318
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8234,240
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0905,028
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1705,077
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9606,189
Comox, BcCanada 7,6304,741
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4324,619
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4165,230
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2695,139
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1895,089
ChicoChile 17,31310,758
ChillanChile 17,40710,817
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,31810,762
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,29410,747
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,23810,712
Curico-General FreireChile 17,45810,849
ChangchunChina 1,387862
ChangduChina 3,7072,304
ChangshaChina 2,4021,492
ChengduChina 3,1021,928
ChongqingChina 2,9141,811
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3118,893
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3645,819
CamagueyCuba 12,7287,910
CasablancaCuba 12,3197,655
ChebCzech Republic 9,0885,647
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6265,360
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2958,262
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3328,284
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3398,289
CanarEcuador 14,8349,218
CairoEgypt 9,3745,825
CaenFrance 9,7376,051
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8606,127
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4619,608
CocobeachGabon 13,2418,228
CologneGermany 9,2645,757
ChiosGreece 9,1795,704
CorfuGreece 9,4925,898
ConakryGuinea 14,1598,798
CatacamasHonduras 12,8447,981
CholutecaHonduras 12,8998,016
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1753,837
CherrapunjiIndia 4,4452,762
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,4452,762
ChahbaharIran 7,2434,501
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6035,967
ClonesIreland 9,5015,904
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5415,929
CorkIreland 9,7676,069
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7726,072
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1646,316
CameriItaly 9,6505,997
CampobassoItaly 9,6566,000
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0706,257
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1516,308
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1556,310
Cape MeleItaly 9,8096,096
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7426,054
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9606,189
CerviaItaly 9,5715,947
CiampinoItaly 9,7536,061
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6586,002
Cisa PassItaly 9,6756,012
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7776,075
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3885,834
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0186,225
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7156,037
ChibaJapan 289179
ChichibuJapan 212131
ChichijimaJapan 1,026638
ChoshiJapan 358223
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7495,437
ChilekaMalawi 12,0787,506
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0977,517
ChitipaMalawi 11,8687,375
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3226,414
ComitanMexico 12,3057,647
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4352,135
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3381,453
ChoirMongolia 2,7041,681
CasablancaMorocco 11,5327,166
ChindeMozambique 12,1157,528
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,9363,067
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5835,333
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1695,698
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5975,964
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4675,883
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4655,881
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2315,736
CondegaNicaragua 12,9468,045
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,3243,308
ChejuNorth Korea 975606
ChunchonNorth Korea 878546
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 818509
ChhorPakistan 6,4173,988
ChitralPakistan 5,7803,592
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,47511,480
ConcepcionParaguay 18,10911,253
CajamarcaPeru 15,2449,473
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2169,455
ChiclayoPeru 15,1129,391
ChimbotePeru 15,3989,568
CuzcoPeru 16,25210,099
CzestochowaPoland 8,6935,402
CoimbraPortugal 10,9156,783
CalafatRomania 8,9815,581
CeahlauRomania 8,5845,334
ClujRomania 8,7415,432
ConstantaRomania 8,6115,351
CraiovaRomania 8,9015,531
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9853,098
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3283,311
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2412,636
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5932,854
Cape UelenRussia 4,8433,009
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,361846
CaraRussia 2,7941,736
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1613,828
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2232,624
ChitaRussia 2,6481,645
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6441,643
CokurdahRussia 3,9952,483
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5751,600
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4658,989
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,144711
CaceresSpain 10,9016,774
CadizSpain 11,1846,950
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8426,737
CordobaSpain 10,9936,831
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5984,100
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,0812,536
ChanthaburiThailand 4,3042,675
Chiang MaiThailand 4,1502,579
Chiang RaiThailand 3,9972,484
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,3422,698
ChumphonThailand 4,6982,919
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0375,616
CorumTurkey 8,4305,238
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3373,938
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2023,854
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6425,992
CernovcyUkraine 8,4945,279
ChernigovUkraine 7,9824,960
CarrascoUruguay 18,83311,703
ColoniaUruguay 18,66911,601
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7048,516
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6836,638
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0996,897
Camden, ScUsa 11,3707,065
Canton, NyUsa 10,5386,548
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7466,056
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4887,139
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5586,561
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4426,489
Casper, WyUsa 9,2135,725
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9054,912
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9416,799
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2697,003
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9556,186
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5317,165
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5227,160
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9266,790
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2576,995
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0866,889
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7706,071
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,0676,877
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6046,590
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7256,664
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3557,056
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7856,080
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4465,870
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3226,414
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2976,399
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3955,217
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6576,623
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3705,823
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7206,662
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7186,660
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7486,679
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0226,228
Clark, SdUsa 9,5275,920
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8496,742
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7956,708
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9156,161
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6236,602
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1946,334
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0323,127
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4306,482
College Park, MdUsa 11,0646,876
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6325,986
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3606,438
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3697,065
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6426,613
Columbus, InUsa 10,6616,625
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3626,439
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7136,657
Conception, MoUsa 10,1076,281
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9966,212
Conway, ArUsa 10,7056,652
Conway, ScUsa 11,4637,123
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7386,673
Corning, ArUsa 10,6736,632
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7066,653
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9796,822
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6886,641
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7346,670
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0314,990
Covington, LaUsa 11,1716,942
Covington, TnUsa 10,7286,666
Crete, NeUsa 9,9126,160
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9545,564
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4844,029
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4844,029
CaracasVenezuela 14,3518,918
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7399,159
CoroVenezuela 14,1258,777
ChipataZambia 12,1667,560
ChomaZambia 12,8617,992
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5537,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -