Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0393,753
NeuquenArgentina 17,75611,034
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,39711,432
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8434,874
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8893,660
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9234,923
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7474,814
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4017,706
NatitingouBenin 13,1348,162
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,58211,547
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4407,730
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7977,952
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6666,006
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7214,798
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3476,430
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8276,107
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7744,209
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3905,213
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2456,366
N’DjamenaChad 11,9607,432
NanchangChina 2,1121,313
NanjingChina 1,7171,067
NanningChina 3,1111,933
NicosiaCyprus 8,8975,528
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7105,413
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3248,280
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3428,291
NegeleEthiopia 10,3346,422
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2704,518
NandiFiji 7,2704,518
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7444,812
NancyFrance 9,4955,900
NantesFrance 9,9736,197
NiceFrance 9,8856,143
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7895,462
NurembergGermany 9,1975,715
NurnbergGermany 9,1985,716
NaxosGreece 9,3215,792
NanortalikGreenland 9,4165,851
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3015,780
NordGreenland 6,9424,314
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9435,557
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0118,707
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8083,609
New DelhiIndia 5,6083,485
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7316,047
NaganoJapan 200124
NagasakiJapan 708440
NagoJapan 1,281796
NaraJapan 11672
NazeJapan 1,032642
NemuroJapan 1,171728
NiigataJapan 358222
NikkoJapan 287179
NobeokaJapan 568353
NairobiKenya 11,0196,847
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3784,585
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2563,266
NidaLithuania 8,2675,137
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7356,671
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1706,941
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8917,389
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9757,441
NaraMali 13,2678,245
NioroMali 13,3808,315
NemaMauritania 13,1318,160
NouakchottMauritania 13,4398,351
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1044,415
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2585,753
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2725,762
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0915,649
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3575,814
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1098,146
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9467,423
NiameyNiger 12,8107,960
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4684,641
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0274,367
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8544,259
NawabshahPakistan 6,5074,043
NokkundiPakistan 6,8734,271
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,56910,918
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7971,738
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1793,840
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2681,409
NikolaevRussia 8,2195,107
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0211,256
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,1411,952
NizneangarskRussia 3,0941,922
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6302,256
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8963,664
NovgorodRussia 7,5554,695
NovosibirskRussia 4,6342,880
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5144,048
No. 6Sudan 9,9206,164
NyalaSudan 11,1636,937
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,7402,324
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,2512,642
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,7852,973
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,9942,482
NarathiwatThailand 4,8062,986
NigdeTurkey 8,6125,352
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0534,383
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0284,989
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5276,541
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5276,541
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8886,766
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0406,860
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4196,474
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9746,820
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0106,841
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7426,675
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9846,204
New London, WiUsa 10,0396,239
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,2596,996
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2466,988
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8186,101
New YorkUsa 10,9746,820
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0176,846
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0016,836
Newark, NjUsa 10,9986,835
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0156,224
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3227,036
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2466,367
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2657,000
Newport, TnUsa 11,0856,888
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9923,102
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3007,022
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8076,094
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0324,991
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7186,039
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6926,023
Norton, KsUsa 9,8246,105
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6086,592
NdolaZambia 12,4907,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -