Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4017,085
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8826,762
DavisAntarctica 12,5077,772
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7323,562
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3313,312
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7384,187
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5904,717
DhakaBangladesh 4,6372,881
D’UccleBelgium 9,3925,836
DiamantinaBrazil 18,13311,268
DiamantinoBrazil 17,34410,778
DouradosBrazil 18,17711,296
DoualaCameroon 13,0048,081
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4126,470
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9275,547
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5684,703
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9054,291
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5256,540
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2395,120
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2266,355
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3755,826
DuianChina 3,4872,167
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3705,822
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6125,973
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2158,212
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3468,293
DabaaEgypt 9,5335,924
DakhlaEgypt 9,8806,139
DijonFrance 9,6716,010
DresdenGermany 8,9355,552
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4534,632
DebrecenHungary 8,8035,471
DalatangiIceland 8,5605,319
DaltonganjIndia 5,2003,231
DarbhangaIndia 4,9323,065
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,0542,519
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,0452,513
DumkaIndia 4,9003,045
DwarkaIndia 6,6444,128
DezfulIran 7,9004,909
DublinIreland 9,5455,931
DecimomannuItaly 10,1616,314
DobbiacoItaly 9,3695,822
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8738,621
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9135,539
DagorettiKenya 11,0186,847
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9444,937
DedzaMalawi 12,0607,494
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9281,820
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4311,511
DaweiMyanmar 4,5212,809
De BiltNetherlands 9,2425,743
De KooyNetherlands 9,1865,708
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1845,707
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2915,774
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4415,867
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7825,457
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6115,972
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6215,979
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4985,281
DalbandinPakistan 6,7264,179
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0213,742
DirPakistan 5,8033,606
DroshPakistan 5,7953,601
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,6891,671
DohaQatar 8,0334,992
DorohoiRomania 8,4945,278
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2423,258
DudinkaRussia 4,8783,031
DzardzanRussia 3,8192,373
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0945,030
DakarSenegal 13,8488,605
DaruSierra Leone 14,1488,792
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2208,215
DamazinSudan 10,3696,443
DongolaSudan 10,1996,338
DamascusSyria 8,7685,449
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7675,448
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3735,203
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9383,690
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1516,929
DjerbaTunisia 10,5406,550
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2155,105
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1445,682
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4165,851
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9354,931
DonetskUkraine 7,7904,841
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7074,789
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1746,944
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0756,882
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6016,588
Danville, IlUsa 10,4726,507
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3797,071
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1715,078
David City, NeUsa 9,8846,142
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6706,630
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2675,137
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3957,081
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9905,586
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4226,477
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6216,600
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7086,654
Delphine, InUsa 10,4306,481
Denton, MdUsa 11,0996,897
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5495,934
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0486,244
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0825,643
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4865,894
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4836,514
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8596,748
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6655,384
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1946,334
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0076,218
Dover, DeUsa 11,0996,897
Dover, TnUsa 10,8346,732
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5996,587
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1236,291
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6626,004
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6026,588
Durham, NhUsa 10,8726,756
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8717,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -