Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3713,959
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1373,813
MilianaAlgeria 10,7916,706
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,1198,773
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7247,907
Malarg EArgentina 17,61410,945
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,68010,987
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,68111,609
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,23311,330
MendozaArgentina 17,62910,955
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,63410,958
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,54511,524
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3913,971
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1906,332
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5254,055
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1384,436
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1395,058
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1565,068
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7364,807
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1175,044
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2153,862
MuharraqBahrain 8,0535,004
MinskBelarus 8,0254,987
MogilevBelarus 7,8914,904
MaunBotswana 13,3718,309
MacapaBrazil 16,0149,951
MacauBrazil 16,61010,321
MaceioBrazil 17,08310,616
MachadoBrazil 18,48811,489
ManausBrazil 16,0469,971
MarabaBrazil 16,64110,341
MaringaBrazil 18,45011,465
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,15410,038
Monte AzulBrazil 17,78211,050
Monte SantoBrazil 17,23910,712
MonteiroBrazil 16,92110,515
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,96211,162
Morada NovaBrazil 16,63610,338
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,34610,779
MamfeCameroon 12,9098,022
MarouaCameroon 12,1507,550
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9814,959
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3736,446
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5285,300
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4193,989
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2614,512
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4515,251
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7064,789
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7216,662
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3726,445
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5386,549
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5336,545
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7085,411
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7256,043
Morden, MbCanada 9,1795,704
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3866,454
MoundouChad 12,1467,547
MatecanaColombia 14,4088,954
MoroniComoros 11,0896,891
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8285,486
MarstalDenmark 8,7815,457
Melville HallDominica 14,0578,735
MichesDominican Republic 13,3988,326
MocaDominican Republic 13,2928,260
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2598,239
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1908,196
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3838,316
MilagroEcuador 14,7499,165
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6025,967
MinyaEgypt 9,5645,943
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1028,141
MassawaEritrea 9,6766,013
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7445,434
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9724,954
MarseilleFrance 10,0036,216
MontpellierFrance 10,0516,246
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5509,663
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2967,020
MakokouGabon 13,0008,078
MayumbaGabon 13,4748,373
MitzicGabon 13,0968,138
MkamboGabon 12,8778,002
MoandaGabon 13,1118,147
MouilaGabon 13,3328,285
MagdeburgGermany 8,9585,567
MunichGermany 9,2575,752
MünsterGermany 9,1495,685
MethoniGreece 9,5875,957
MilosGreece 9,4125,848
MitiliniGreece 9,0995,654
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1005,655
MacentaGuinea 14,0158,709
MamouGuinea 13,9968,698
Midway IslandHawaii 4,3512,704
MiskolcHungary 8,8075,473
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6654,141
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3503,325
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4954,036
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8943,663
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,9492,454
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0202,498
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,2763,279
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8653,023
MashhadIran 6,7804,213
Malin HeadIreland 9,3915,836
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7976,088
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6155,975
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8726,134
MilanItaly 9,6265,982
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6395,990
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7846,080
ManIvory Coast 13,9958,697
MaebashiJapan 234145
MaizuruJapan 15395
MakurazakiJapan 756470
MatsueJapan 355221
MatsumotoJapan 15094
MatsuyamaJapan 410255
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,174729
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0361,265
MishimaJapan 179111
MitoJapan 344214
MiyakejimaJapan 261162
MiyakoJapan 665414
MiyakojimaJapan 1,6081,000
MiyakonojoJapan 666414
MiyazakiJapan 627390
MombetsuJapan 1,157719
MoriokaJapan 625389
MuroranJapan 867539
MurotomisakiJapan 333207
MutsuJapan 775481
Ma’AnJordan 9,0335,613
MafraqJordan 8,8555,502
MombasaKenya 10,9336,794
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1044,415
MaseruLesotho 13,4908,383
MonroviaLiberia 14,2788,873
MisratahLibya 10,3736,446
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,0576,871
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,4097,090
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2236,974
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5207,158
MakhangaMalawi 12,1117,526
MangochiMalawi 11,9787,443
MwmosaMalawi 12,0467,486
MzimbaMalawi 11,9717,439
MzuzuMalawi 11,9087,400
MalaccaMalaysia 5,1193,181
MersingMalaysia 4,9913,101
MiriMalaysia 4,1642,587
MaleMaldives 7,3394,561
MenakaMali 12,6027,831
MoptiMali 13,1348,161
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,6982,919
MazatlanMexico 10,7086,654
MeridaMexico 12,0727,502
Mexico CityMexico 11,5407,171
MonterreyMexico 10,9606,811
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3687,064
MaantyMongolia 2,7861,732
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8281,757
MatadMongolia 2,2171,378
MurenMongolia 3,3772,098
MarrakechMorocco 11,7387,294
MeknesMorocco 11,4037,086
MideltMorocco 11,4797,133
MaputoMozambique 12,8727,999
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5207,159
MandalayMyanmar 4,2172,620
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,3052,675
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,6052,862
MindatMyanmar 4,4432,761
MonywaMyanmar 4,2972,670
MyeikMyanmar 4,6052,862
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,9252,439
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3225,793
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6005,965
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1395,679
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9755,577
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1705,698
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0825,644
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3485,809
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2735,762
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4735,887
ManaguaNicaragua 13,0548,112
MasatepeNicaragua 13,0898,133
MagariaNiger 12,3647,683
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1127,527
MaradiNiger 12,4617,743
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1357,541
MakurdiNigeria 12,8117,961
MinnaNigeria 12,8157,963
Mokp’oNorth Korea 965599
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7314,804
MajisOman 7,6364,745
MasirahOman 7,6524,755
Muscat  Oman 7,5404,685
MultanPakistan 6,0473,758
MurreePakistan 5,7213,555
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5852,849
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,76711,040
MoyobambaPeru 15,2689,488
MactanPhilippines 3,0601,901
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,7911,734
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7226,663
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8057,957
MagadanRussia 2,8911,796
MahackalaRussia 7,3974,597
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1153,800
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1143,799
MarkovoRussia 3,9672,465
MinusinskRussia 4,0492,516
MogocaRussia 2,4641,531
MoscowRussia 7,3724,581
MurmanskRussia 6,9124,296
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0795,642
MatamSenegal 13,5528,421
MogadishuSomalia 10,0246,229
MadridSpain 10,6866,640
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6966,647
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3706,444
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0886,890
MelillaSpain 11,1486,927
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8096,717
MalakalSudan 10,7576,685
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0188,090
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6576,001
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,2042,613
Mae SariangThailand 4,2772,658
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,3182,683
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,8072,366
MalatyaTurkey 8,3375,181
MersinTurkey 8,6915,401
MuglaTurkey 9,1085,660
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4145,850
ManstonUk 9,4675,883
MeloUruguay 18,93811,768
MercedesUruguay 18,61811,569
MontevideoUruguay 18,81611,693
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3627,061
Madison, FlUsa 11,5547,180
Madison, InUsa 10,7096,655
Madison, NeUsa 9,8296,108
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1256,292
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0796,263
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1176,287
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6136,595
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2436,365
Marion, InUsa 10,4776,510
Marion, NcUsa 11,1336,918
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8996,151
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7786,698
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0196,848
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4523,388
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,7936,707
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9345,552
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6176,598
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,9786,822
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0936,272
Medford, WiUsa 9,8986,151
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4735,887
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8126,719
Mena, ArUsa 10,5906,581
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,1236,912
Mexia, TxUsa 10,7216,662
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3566,435
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1857,572
Midland, TxUsa 10,3326,421
Milan, MnUsa 9,6315,985
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5805,953
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9835,582
Milford, DeUsa 11,1386,921
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3677,064
Millen, GaUsa 11,4387,107
Millport, OhUsa 10,7006,649
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9486,803
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2096,344
Minden, NeUsa 9,8006,090
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7816,078
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3396,425
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4685,262
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,2997,021
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2176,349
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2326,358
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2927,017
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6315,985
Montgomery AlUsa 11,2556,994
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4845,894
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0386,859
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4547,117
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1336,918
Moro, OrUsa 8,1555,067
Morris, MnUsa 9,5475,932
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2126,346
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0836,887
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4256,478
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2106,345
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,2446,366
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7336,669
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6026,588
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,9326,793
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,2666,379
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4476,492
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,3378,909
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,1018,763
MaracayVenezuela 14,3408,911
MaturinVenezuela 14,5909,066
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2178,835
MeridaVenezuela 14,3228,900
MagoyeZambia 12,7647,932
MansaZambia 12,3567,678
MbalaZambia 11,9917,451
MfuweZambia 12,2087,586
MisamfuZambia 12,0767,504
MonguZambia 13,1258,156
MpikaZambia 12,1707,563
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1747,565
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6797,879
MumbwaZambia 12,7477,921
MwinilungaZambia 12,7977,952
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7037,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -