Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagoya with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7874,839
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,1573,204
ParanaArgentina 18,35611,407
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,55911,532
PehuajoArgentina 18,30911,377
PergaminoArgentina 18,40411,437
PigeArgentina 18,26511,350
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,04511,213
PosadasArgentina 18,51311,504
PresidenciaArgentina 18,11211,255
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,53210,895
Punta IndioArgentina 18,72211,634
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7764,832
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4724,022
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7127,278
ParakouBenin 13,1278,157
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,08410,616
ParacatuBrazil 17,98311,175
ParanaBrazil 17,45410,846
ParanaguaBrazil 18,82111,695
ParanaibaBrazil 18,11811,259
ParintinsBrazil 16,13110,024
ParnaibaBrazil 16,44510,219
Passo FundoBrazil 18,84311,709
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,14111,273
PaulistanaBrazil 17,00310,566
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,10810,631
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,87711,109
PeixeBrazil 17,38510,804
PetrolinaBrazil 17,13610,649
PicosBrazil 16,88610,493
PiraiBrazil 18,61911,570
PirenopolisBrazil 17,78711,053
PompeuBrazil 18,23111,329
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,14911,278
Porto De MozBrazil 16,17810,053
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,76111,658
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,39210,186
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,05911,843
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,23910,712
PosseBrazil 17,64910,967
PlevenBulgaria 8,9205,543
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0015,593
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1662,589
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6844,775
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8694,890
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3626,439
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4936,520
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3435,806
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6504,754
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6766,634
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4254,614
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1115,662
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4885,274
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5334,681
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0624,388
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7955,466
ParronChile 17,49510,872
Puerto AysenChile 17,27410,734
Puerto MonttChile 17,31610,760
Punta ArenasChile 17,07110,608
PingbianChina 2,2351,389
PeralesColombia 14,4808,998
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7539,168
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3478,294
PragueCzech Republic 8,9935,589
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3708,308
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3328,285
PoloDominican Republic 13,3878,319
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2538,236
PichilingueEcuador 14,6749,119
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5969,070
PuyoEcuador 14,8189,208
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2325,737
ParisFrance 9,6556,000
PerpignanFrance 10,1796,325
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4647,124
Port-GentilGabon 13,4378,350
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8798,625
PotsdamGermany 8,8685,511
PatrasGreece 9,4795,890
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4654,639
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4275,858
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9748,684
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3068,268
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9558,050
PecsHungary 9,1045,657
PambanIndia 6,4984,038
PuneIndia 6,4223,991
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,5263,434
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,8493,013
PadovaItaly 9,4955,900
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4775,889
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0136,222
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0216,227
PantelleriaItaly 10,2006,338
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6285,983
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1066,280
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6525,998
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6125,973
PiacenzaItaly 9,6495,996
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7176,038
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5535,936
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8066,093
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6626,004
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7746,073
PrizziItaly 10,0386,238
PakseLaos 3,8242,376
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0153,117
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3706,444
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3816,451
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8142,370
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3235,793
PatheinMyanmar 4,6432,885
PutaoMyanmar 3,8332,382
PyiMyanmar 4,4782,783
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9194,299
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0005,593
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2795,766
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2795,766
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8715,513
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1045,658
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0688,121
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1568,175
PohangNorth Korea 692430
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,080671
PadidanPakistan 6,4974,038
PanjgurPakistan 6,8484,255
ParachinarPakistan 6,0073,733
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9914,344
PeshawarPakistan 5,8713,649
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0753,154
PilarParaguay 18,29511,369
PiscoPeru 15,9309,899
PiuraPeru 14,9259,275
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,38010,179
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3772,099
PoznanPoland 8,6855,397
PrzemyslPoland 8,5705,326
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8606,748
PortalegrePortugal 10,9656,814
Porto Portugal 10,8316,731
PavelecRussia 7,3874,590
PecoraRussia 6,0403,753
PermRussia 6,2383,876
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6151,625
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2264,491
PjatigorskRussia 7,6604,760
PoronajskRussia 1,6411,019
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8814,898
Providenja BayRussia 4,6292,876
PskovRussia 7,7414,810
PodorSenegal 13,5358,411
PopradSlovakia 8,7615,444
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8628,614
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2508,234
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4726,507
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5254,055
Port SudanSudan 9,6085,971
ParamariboSuriname 15,2819,495
PiteňSweden 7,5494,691
PalmyraSyria 8,5605,320
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6976,026
PhetchabunThailand 4,1132,556
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,1632,587
PhraeThailand 4,0862,539
PhuketThailand 4,9583,081
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9453,073
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2602,647
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,5482,826
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5729,055
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7686,070
PoltavaUkraine 7,9014,910
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,74511,648
PradoUruguay 18,81611,692
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,92711,761
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5636,564
Pana, IlUsa 10,4736,508
Paoli, InUsa 10,6616,625
Paris, IlUsa 10,4726,507
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5175,914
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3107,028
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2495,748
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4246,478
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3136,408
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0526,246
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2525,128
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3777,070
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3286,418
Perry, OkUsa 10,3296,419
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0406,861
Philo, OhUsa 10,7536,682
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5445,931
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4515,873
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7726,694
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5605,941
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6986,027
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7806,699
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9746,820
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9926,831
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6736,632
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8345,489
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5605,941
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3326,421
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9386,797
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8474,876
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0216,848
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9386,797
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8474,876
Portage, WiUsa 10,0636,253
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8266,728
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0134,980
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0446,241
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7356,671
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2145,104
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1996,959
Princeton, InUsa 10,6536,620
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9886,828
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6876,020
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8099,203
PetaukeZambia 12,3267,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -